Staff Directory



for Gettys D. Broome High
 
Name/Title
Email
Aguirre Mims, Ambar
Spanish Teacher
Anthony, Bella
Auditorium Coordinator
Boykin, Michael
Special Education Teacher
Bramhall, Ben
Guidance Counselor, Power School Coordinator
Brannon, Laquanda
Secretary
Bridges, Brent
Physical Education Teacher
Brown, Jamie
Math Teacher
Burnett, Frances
Media Center Assistant
Burress, Blake
Social Studies Teacher
Burress, David
English Teacher
Calvert, Jana
Social Studies Teacher
Camp, Rod
AFJROTC Instructor
Carling, Summer
Science Teacher
Chesebro, Carrie
Assistant to the Principal
Clary, Erica
Guidance Counselor
Cline, Jamie
Registrar
Clowney, Joe
Head Custodian
Cochran, James
Social Studies Teacher
Conn, Roscoe
Art Teacher
Cooksey, Liz
Social Studies Teacher, Volleyball Coach
Cooper, Rebecca
Physical Education Teacher
Coy, Melissa
Computer Science Teacher
Crosby, Tyler
Social Studies Teacher, SGA Adviser
Dearybury, Spencer
Physical Education Teacher/Strength Training Coach
Dubois, Sheri
Science Teacher, PLTW Biomedical Science
Duggins, Sandra
Accounts Manager, Broome HS and Athletics
Field, Kelsey
Cognia Chair, Assistant Varsity Cheer Coach, Head Basketball Cheer Coach
Fleming, Lynn
Athletic Director
Ford, Ashley
Introductory Computer Science
Fortner, Anna
Math Teacher
Foster, Tonya
Chemistry Teacher
Fox, Marie
Biology Teacher and Science Department Chair
Frye, Skip
Cross Country Coach
Gianni, Catherine
Chorus Teacher
Gilmer, Sherry
Guidance Assistant
Goode, Delilah
Career Development Facilitator
Graves, Rodney
Principal
Greelis, Ryan
Athletic Trainer
Greene, Jermaine
Assistant Principal
Greene, Lana
Social Studies Teacher
Hartell, Holly
Library Media Specialist
Honeycutt, Nikki
English Teacher
Kanipe, Tina
Science Teacher
Law, Jake
School Resource Officer
Lee, Jennifer
English Teacher, AVID Teacher
Lee, Troy
ISS/Football Coach
Levister, Hannah
ESOL Teacher
Linder, Janet
Guidance Counselor
Lipsey, David
Science Teacher
Loftis, Tim
Instructional Specialist
Manasas, Nancy
English Teacher
Mann, Stacy
Attendance Secretary
Martin, Benjamin
English Teacher
McAninch, Scott
German Teacher
Meulemans, Lindsay L.
Spanish Teacher
Page, Lisa
Special Education Teacher
Painter, Melanie
Math Teacher
Parker, Ami
Director of Guidance
Phillips, Sharon
Math teacher
Purinton, Doug
Science Teacher, PLTW Engineering Instructor
Rogers, Jan
English Teacher
Senger, Scott
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Smith, Gloria
Transportation Assistant
Sparks, Angel
English Teacher
Spears, Cynthia
Math Teacher
Sprouse-Anderson, Sally
Assistant Principal
Suthard, Jonathan
JROTC
Triplett, Deanna
Math Teacher
Tucker, Kandice
Math Teacher
Turner, Holly
Special Education Teacher
Waddle, Benjamin
Social Studies Teacher
Ward, Cathy
BHS Instructional Coach and Testing Coordinator
Wilkins, Russell
Foreign Language- Spanish
Williams, Levator
Transportation Secretary
Wilson, Tina
Special Education Teacher
Wofford, Chris
Band Director