Staff Directory



for Gettys D. Broome High
 
Name/Title
Email
Aguirre Mims, Ambar
Spanish Teacher
Anthony, Bella
Auditorium Coordinator
Ard, Bryan
Band Director
Armstrong, Scottie
Instructional Specialist and ARC Lab Assistant
Barnard, Gary
Director of Guidance
Boykin, Michael
Special Education Teacher
Brackett, Sabrina
Teaching and Learning Specialist
Breitenbach, Alysia
Science Teacher
Bridges, Brent
Driver's Education Teacher
Brown, Teresa
Special Ed Department Chair/Teacher/Transition Specialist
Burnett, Frances
Media Center Assistant
Burress, David
English Teacher
Calvert, Jana
Social Studies Teacher, Varsity Girls Tennis Coach
Camp, Rod
AFJROTC Instructor
Chesebro, Carrie
Assistant to the Principal
Clowney, Joe
Head Custodian
Cooper, Rebecca
Physical Education Teacher
Crosby, Tyler
Social Studies Teacher; SGA Adviser
Dachenhausen, Gena
Guidance Counselor and Data Manager
Dearybury, Spencer
Physical Education Teacher/Strength Training Coach
Dubois, Sheri
Biology, Anatomy and Physiology Teacher
Duggins, Cassidy
English Teacher
Duggins, Sandra
Accounts Manager, Broome HS and Athletics
Elvington, Myra
Media Specialist
Field, Kelsey
Math Teacher and Yearbook Adviser
Fleming, Lynn
Head Football Coach; Physical Education Teacher
Flynn, Pam
Social Studies Teacher; Social Studies Department Chair, Teacher Cadet Instructor
Foster, Tonya
Chemistry Teacher
Fox, Marie
Biology Teacher and Science Department Chair
Frye, Steven
Athletic Director
Gianni, Catherine
Chorus Teacher
Gilmer, Sherry
Guidance Assistant
Goode, Delilah
Career Development Facilitator
Graves, Rodney
Principal
Greene, Jermaine
Assistant Principal
Greene, Lana
Social Studies Teacher
Hodges, Tammy
Assistant Principal, AVID Site Coordinator
Horton, Makenzie
Special Education Teacher
Ippolito, Mark
AFJROTC Instructor
Jones, Rebekah
Math Teacher
Kanipe, Tina
Science Teacher
Kingsland, Roxanne
Art Teacher
Knox, Lindsay
Spanish Teacher
Lake, Andrew
Math Teacher
Lee, Jennifer
English Teacher, AVID Teacher
Levister, Hannah
ESOL Teacher
Linder, Janet
Guidance Counselor
Lipsey, David
Science Teacher
Loftis, Tim
Instructional Specialist
Logan, Phyllis
Assistant to Assistant Principals
Mack, Sharon
Business Education Teacher
Manasas, Nancy
English Teacher
Martin, Benjamin
English Teacher
Moss, Kathryn
Science Teacher
Noblin, Deanna
Registrar
O'Brien, Patrick
Director of Transportation
O'Dell, Molly
Academic Assistance Teacher
Page, Lisa
English Teacher
Painter, Melanie
Math Teacher
Purinton, Douglas
Science Teacher, PLTW Engineering Instructor
Ramsey, Jessica
ISS Coordinator
Reid, Kimie
Computer Lab Manager
Rhodes, Becky
School Nurse
Rice, Shamaka
Instructional Specialist
Robinson, Kesha
Spanish Teacher
Rogers, Jan
English Teacher
Senger, Scott
Strength and Conditioning Coach
Seyler, Linda
German Teacher
Smith, Gloria
Transportation Assistant
Smith, Jeremy
Social Studies Teacher
Sparks, Angel
English Teacher
Spears, Cynthia
Math Teacher
Sprouse-Anderson, Sally
US History, Economics, and Government Teacher, Girls Track Coach and Girls Basketball Coach
Stamps, Cynthia
Mathematics Teacher
Sullivan, Tony
Physical Education Teacher
Surratt, Teleisha
Guidance Counselor
Taylor, Laura
Attendance Clerk
Teasley, Charmell
Math Teacher
Triplett, Deanna
Math Teacher
Tucker, Kandice
Math Teacher
Van Arsdall, J.K.
Art Teacher
Waddle, Benjamin
Social Studies Teacher
Williams, Levator
Transportation Secretary
Wilson, Dr. Tina
Special Education Teacher